Skip to Content

Emmy Results!!!

Fort McMurray, AB, Canada / MIX 103.7

Outstanding supporting actor in a drama series

Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul
Michael Kelly, House of Cards
John Lithgow, The Crown – WINNER
David Harbour, Stranger Things
Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us
Jeffrey Wright, Westworld

Outstanding supporting actress in a comedy series

Vanessa Bayer, Saturday Night Live
Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live
Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live – WINNER
Judith Light, Transparent
Kathryn Hahn, Transparent
Anna Chlumsky, Veep

Outstanding supporting actress in a limited series or movie

Laura Dern, Big Little Lies – WINNER
Regina King, American Crime
Shailene Woodley, Big Little Lies
Judy Davis, Feud
Jackie Hoffman, Feud
Michelle Pfeiffer, The Wizard of Lies

Outstanding directing in a comedy series

Donald Glover, Atlanta – WINNER
Jamie Babbit, Silicon Valley
Mike Judge, Silicon Valley
Morgan Sackett, Veep
David Mandel, Veep
Dale Stern, Veep

Outstanding guest actress in a comedy series

Wanda Sykes, Black-ish
Carrie Fisher, Catastrophe
Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live
Melissa McCarthy, Saturday Night Live – WINNER
Angela Bassett, Master of None
Becky Ann Baker, Girls

Outstanding guest actor in a comedy series

Matthew Rhys, Girls
Riz Ahmed, Girls
Lin-Manuel Miranda, Saturday Night Live
Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live – WINNER
Tom Hanks, Saturday Night Live
Hugh Laurie, Veep

Variety sketch series

Billy On The Street
Documentary Now!
Drunk History
Portlandia
Saturday Night Live – WINNER
Tracey Ullman’s Show

Writing for a drama series

Joe Weisberg and Joel Fields, The Americans
Gordon Smith, Better Call Saul
Peter Morgan, The Crown
Bruce Miller, The Handmaid’s Tale – WINNER
The Duffer Brothers, Stranger Things
Lisa Joy and Jonathan Nolan, Westworld

Outstanding supporting actor in a comedy series

Louie Anderson, Baskets
Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night Live – WINNER
Ty Burrell, Modern Family
Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Tony Hale, Veep
Matt Walsh, Veep

Directing for a limited series, movie or dramatic special

Jean-Marc Vallee, Big Little Lies – WINNER
Noah Hawley, Fargo
Ryan Murphy, Feud: Bette & Joan
Ron Howard, Genius
James Marsh, The Night Of
Steve Zaillian, The Night Of

Outstanding supporting actor in a limited series or movie

David Thewlis, Fargo
Alexander Skarsgård, Big Little Lies – WINNER
Alfred Molina, Feud
Stanley Tucci, Feud
Bill Camp, The Night Of
Michael Kenneth Williams, The Night Of

Writing for a variety series

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee
Saturday Night Live
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver – WINNER
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Late Night with Seth Meyers

Outstanding supporting actress in a drama series

Uzo Aduba, Orange is the New Black
Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things
Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale – WINNER
Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale
Chrissy Metz, This Is Us
Thandie Newton, Westworld

Outstanding reality competition series

American Ninja Warrior
RuPaul’s Drag Race
Project Runway
The Voice – WINNER
Top Chef

Writing for a comedy series

Donald Glover, Atlanta
Stephen Glover, Atlanta
Aziz Ansari and Lena Waithe, Master of None – WINNER
Alec Berg, Silicon Valley
Billy Kimball, Veep
David Mandel, Veep

Writing for a limited series, movie or drama

David E Kelley, Big Little Lies
Charlie Brooker, Black Mirror: San Junipero – WINNER
Noah Hawley, Fargo
Ryan Murphy, Feud: Bette and Joan
Jaffe Cohen, Michael Zam and Ryan Murphy, Feud: Bette and Joan
Richard Price and Steven Zaillian, The Night Of

Outstanding variety talk series

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver – WINNER
The Late Late Show With James Corden
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Real Time With Bill Maher

Outstanding lead actor in a comedy

Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
Aziz Ansari, Master of None
Zach Galifianakis, Baskets
Donald Glover, Atlanta – WINNER
William H Macy, Shameless
Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent

Outstanding lead actress in a comedy

Pamela Adlon, Better Things
Jane Fonda, Grace & Frankie
Allison Janney, Mom
Ellie Kemper, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Julie Louis-Dreyfus, Veep – WINNER
Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish
Lily Tomlin, Grace & Frankie

Outstanding comedy series

Atlanta
Black-ish
Master of None
Modern Family
Silicon Valley
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Veep – WINNER

Outstanding lead actor in a limited series or TV movie

Riz Ahmed, The Night Of – WINNER
Benedict Cumberbatch, Sherlock: The Lying Detective
Robert De Niro, The Wizard of Lies
Ewan McGregor, Fargo
Geoffrey Rush, Genius
John Turturro, The Night Of

Outstanding lead actress in a limited series or TV movie

Carrie Coon, Fargo
Felicity Huffman, American Crime
Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies – WINNER
Jessica Lange, Feud
Susan Sarandon, Feud
Reese Witherspoon, Big Little Lies

Outstanding television movie

Black Mirror: San Junipero – WINNER
Dolly Parton’s Christmas Of Many Colors: Circle Of Love
The Immortal Life Of Henrietta Lacks
Sherlock: The Lying Detective
The Wizard Of Lies

Outstanding limited series

Big Little Lies – WINNER
Fargo
Feud
Genius
The Night Of

Outstanding lead actor in a drama

Sterling K Brown, This Is Us – WINNER
Anthony Hopkins, Westworld
Matthew Rhys, The Americans
Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
Kevin Spacey, House of Cards
Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us

Outstanding lead actress in a drama

Claire Foy, The Crown
Viola Davis, How to Get Away with Murder
Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale – WINNER
Evan Rachel Wood, Westworld
Keri Russell, The Americans
Robin Wright, House of Cards

Outstanding drama series

Better Call Saul
The Crown
The Handmaid’s Tale – WINNER
House of Cards
Stranger Things
This Is Us
Westworld

 

Comments are closed.